Final ride times for June 8th are now posted! 

GENERAL COMPETITOR NOTES:

Dressage and jumping warm up on grass; performance arenas all weather footing

Please note that there is a short walk from central competition area to XC start and warm up, following the SIGNS thru the fields that leads past the dressage warm up.

  • FOR YOUR SAFETY, avoid the paved road and stay on the grass path.
  • The time table is correct; Elementary goes at the end of the day.
  • Notes about the classes:  all of the divisions are confirmed based on what you entered; the event is run under the USEF rules regarding eliminations…ONLY technical eliminations will be allowed consideration for continuing onto the next phase, with the permission of the TD
  • REMEMBER that any fall related to a jump in both the jumping and cross country phases is an elimination—you must leave the course at a walk
  • Please bring your own water; there is NO place to hose your horse off
  • Parking field and show office open at 6:30 AM
  • Braiding optional but certainly not necessary
  • ALL RIDERS will do dressage, show jumping and cross country in that order; no exceptions
  • All divisions have cross country scheduled about 20 minutes after the show jumping; you are encouraged to wear your cross country attire to ride your show jumping test, then proceeding directly to the cross country area
  • All awards will be unmounted at the conclusion of the divisions in the indoor arena.

Show Jumping phase:

    • All riders have a published show jump time.
    • PLEASE CAREFULLY CHECK THE PROGRAM TIMETABLE AS TO WHEN THE COURSE WALKS FOR EACH LEVEL ARE SCHEDULED.
    • On Friday, the course will be set for the Training level but the track is BASICALLY THE SAME for the other levels.
    • WALK AS EARLY AND AS OFTEN AS YOU CAN!!

The jumping course walk times are:
Training – Before 9:40 am
Novice – Between 9:55-10:20 am
BN – Between 10:45-11:15 am
Elem – Between 12:30-1:10 pm

 

Waredaca June 8th Starter HT

Final Ride Times

Revised: 06/07/2019 08:31 AM

Rider Name Horse Division Dressage Cross-Country Stadium
Adams, Ashley Mine Quarry OBN Sat 09:06 am Sat 12:02 pm Sat 11:42 am
Agard, Rose Oberon Van Heiste ON Sat 08:12 am Sat 10:52 am Sat 10:32 am
Albert, Linda Donnybrook’s Scarlett O’Hara OBN Sat 09:12 am Sat 12:04 pm Sat 11:44 am
Ayd, Brita Bella Donna OT Sat 08:06 am Sat 10:02 am Sat 09:42 am
Bailey, Angela Sir W Dudley OT Sat 08:12 am Sat 10:04 am Sat 09:44 am
Barbour, Lainey Mill Reef Affair BNJr Sat 10:30 am Sat 12:30 pm Sat 12:10 pm
Barnhart, Ashton Betty OBN Sat 09:18 am Sat 12:06 pm Sat 11:46 am
Bienemann, Tracey After Eight ON Sat 08:24 am Sat 10:56 am Sat 10:36 am
Bienemann, Tracey Quantum OBN Sat 09:36 am Sat 12:24 pm Sat 12:04 pm
Binkley, Janice Walnut OBN Sat 09:24 am Sat 12:08 pm Sat 11:48 am
Brew, Nancy Mott Smartee Jones EH Sat 12:30 pm Sat 02:24 pm Sat 02:04 pm
Brokaw, Kim Carrick Diamond Johnny ON Sat 08:30 am Sat 10:58 am Sat 10:38 am
Bromley, Katie Shiner Dunit Smart BNJr Sat 10:36 am Sat 12:32 pm Sat 12:12 pm
Brown, Caroline Phoebe NR Sat 08:36 am Sat 10:42 am Sat 10:22 am
Brown, Samantha Jack OE Sat 11:36 am Sat 01:42 pm Sat 01:22 pm
Buskirk, Susan Crazy Game of Poker ER Sat 10:54 am Sat 01:36 pm Sat 01:16 pm
Busse, Alexandra Phoenix BNR Sat 09:18 am Sat 11:36 am Sat 11:16 am
Canvel, Austin Donald Davey BNJr Sat 10:24 am Sat 12:28 pm Sat 12:08 pm
Casna, Chelsea W’s Lucky Nugget Reinman EH Sat 12:42 pm Sat 02:28 pm Sat 02:08 pm
Cherry, Merrilea Hot Ta-Molly EJr Sat 11:42 am Sat 02:00 pm Sat 01:40 pm
Chorosinski, Katherine Winston BNR Sat 09:24 am Sat 11:38 am Sat 11:18 am
Davis, Mary Hogan NR Sat 08:42 am Sat 10:44 am Sat 10:24 am
Dohne, Charlotte Prince BNCT Sat 11:00 am Sat 12:20 pm
Dunst, Madylin Tink BNJr Sat 10:42 am Sat 12:34 pm Sat 12:14 pm
Dzekunova, Inna Beorn OE Sat 11:42 am Sat 01:44 pm Sat 01:24 pm
Egan, Kimberly Madeline ER Sat 10:36 am Sat 01:30 pm Sat 01:10 pm
Estes , Kelsey Shauna BNR Sat 09:36 am Sat 11:42 am Sat 11:22 am
Evans, Kerri Abydos ECT Sat 01:00 pm Sat 02:28 pm
Favre, Madeleine Quick Pick NR Sat 08:48 am Sat 10:46 am Sat 10:26 am
Fay, Kelly Enough Testing OBN Sat 09:48 am Sat 12:12 pm Sat 11:52 am
Flores, Susan Finding Sherman GSF ER Sat 10:42 am Sat 01:32 pm Sat 01:12 pm
Fontana, Vera Proud Mary BNR Sat 09:42 am Sat 11:44 am Sat 11:24 am
Francis, Caitlin Not Guilty NR Sat 08:54 am Sat 10:48 am Sat 10:28 am
Furtado, Jamie Imagine the Gold ON Sat 08:36 am Sat 11:00 am Sat 10:40 am
Garagusi, Charlotte A. Justice for All EJr Sat 11:54 am Sat 02:04 pm Sat 01:44 pm
George, Troy Nui BNR Sat 09:48 am Sat 11:46 am Sat 11:26 am
Gillard, Ellenor Dekko DO Sat 01:12 pm
Gillard, Ellenor Dekko DO Sat 01:24 pm
Given, Paige Flybyboy OE Sat 11:54 am Sat 01:48 pm Sat 01:28 pm
Green, Jennifer Rebel Yell EH Sat 12:48 pm Sat 02:30 pm Sat 02:10 pm
Hart, Erin Legal Buzz BNR Sat 09:54 am Sat 11:48 am Sat 11:28 am
Harvey, Katura Dusen Albreit ECT Sat 01:06 pm Sat 02:30 pm
Hayes, Emma Darby Dorito Cooler Ranch EJr Sat 12:00 pm Sat 02:06 pm Sat 01:46 pm
Johnson, Morgyn Coroniro TCT Sat 08:00 am Sat 09:50 am
Jones, Kara Two To Tango BNR Sat 10:00 am Sat 11:50 am Sat 11:30 am
Kane, Sarah Koda ON Sat 08:42 am Sat 11:02 am Sat 10:42 am
Kelly, Ellen Little Chief ER Sat 11:00 am Sat 01:38 pm Sat 01:18 pm
Lobel, Courtney Trust OE Sat 11:48 am Sat 01:46 pm Sat 01:26 pm
Long, Leslie Tuie BNR Sat 10:06 am Sat 11:52 am Sat 11:32 am
Lussi, Jeannette Ivy OE Sat 12:06 pm Sat 01:52 pm Sat 01:32 pm
MacMillin, Keira Awesome’s Eleven EJr Sat 12:06 pm Sat 02:08 pm Sat 01:48 pm
Mackey, Cyndy Seattle Reign EH Sat 12:36 pm Sat 02:26 pm Sat 02:06 pm
Mallet, Veronique Southern Bay BNR Sat 10:12 am Sat 11:54 am Sat 11:34 am
Massey, Jordan Logan EH Sat 12:54 pm Sat 02:32 pm Sat 02:12 pm
McAleer, Colleen Angel OE Sat 12:12 pm Sat 01:54 pm Sat 01:34 pm
McCormack, Sandra Rain Colony ON Sat 08:48 am Sat 11:04 am Sat 10:44 am
McElwain, Claire Que Sera Sera OE Sat 12:18 pm Sat 01:56 pm Sat 01:36 pm
McLean, Cara Rain On My Heart NR Sat 08:30 am Sat 10:40 am Sat 10:20 am
McShane, Tara Greta EH Sat 01:00 pm Sat 02:34 pm Sat 02:14 pm
Molin, Jordan Beau EJr Sat 12:12 pm Sat 02:10 pm Sat 01:50 pm
Murray, Emily International Love OE Sat 12:00 pm Sat 01:50 pm Sat 01:30 pm
Ogburn, Elissa Land Run OBN Sat 09:54 am Sat 12:14 pm Sat 11:54 am
Olivea, Dale Artax EJr Sat 12:18 pm Sat 02:12 pm Sat 01:52 pm
Parise, Sydney Handsome Over NR Sat 09:00 am Sat 10:50 am Sat 10:30 am
Pate, Katerina Kasino DO Sat 01:18 pm
Pate, Katerina Kasino DO Sat 01:30 pm
Perez-Mojica, Tatiana Calling Prince Charming EH Sat 01:12 pm Sat 02:38 pm Sat 02:18 pm
Peterson, Rhiannon VF Dynamic Boy EJr Sat 12:24 pm Sat 02:14 pm Sat 01:54 pm
Potter, Hannah Rolex TCT Sat 08:06 am Sat 09:52 am
Powers, Brooke Buck BNR Sat 10:18 am Sat 11:56 am Sat 11:36 am
Redman, Ashley Flying Colors BNR Sat 10:24 am Sat 11:58 am Sat 11:38 am
Rowse, Tabitha Diamond Bracelet EJr Sat 12:30 pm Sat 02:16 pm Sat 01:56 pm
Schneider, Kate Going for Gold EJr Sat 12:36 pm Sat 02:18 pm Sat 01:58 pm
Schweers, Lindsey Eight Ball Corner Pocket ER Sat 11:06 am Sat 01:40 pm Sat 01:20 pm
Shank, Riley Duncan C’s Waterford ER Sat 10:48 am Sat 01:34 pm Sat 01:14 pm
Shannon, Alexandra Copelan’s Prayer BNR Sat 10:30 am Sat 12:00 pm Sat 11:40 am
Shapiro-Lang, Emily It Must Be Magic OBN Sat 10:18 am Sat 12:26 pm Sat 12:06 pm
Shirley, Sally Solstice Knight ON Sat 08:18 am Sat 10:54 am Sat 10:34 am
Shirley, Sally Dietz OBN Sat 09:30 am Sat 12:22 pm Sat 12:02 pm
Sine, Brianna Color Coded EJr Sat 12:42 pm Sat 02:20 pm Sat 02:00 pm
Smith, Carly Thor EJr Sat 11:48 am Sat 02:02 pm Sat 01:42 pm
Steiner, Allison Booker’s High Ransom ECT Sat 12:54 pm Sat 02:26 pm
Stettler-Eno, Lily Sabrina BNJr Sat 10:48 am Sat 12:36 pm Sat 12:16 pm
Tamayo, Sofia PL Jazzy Contessa OBN Sat 10:00 am Sat 12:16 pm Sat 11:56 am
Vilmer, Aurelie Camille OBN Sat 10:06 am Sat 12:18 pm Sat 11:58 am
Vilmer, Thomas Justice EH Sat 01:18 pm Sat 02:40 pm Sat 02:20 pm
Wheeley, Katherine The Flying Fox OE Sat 12:24 pm Sat 01:58 pm Sat 01:38 pm
White, Katie Chillax BNR Sat 09:30 am Sat 11:40 am Sat 11:20 am
White, Raquel Diamond OT Sat 08:18 am Sat 10:06 am Sat 09:46 am
Wicker, Emily Zip On Attachment EH Sat 01:24 pm Sat 02:42 pm Sat 02:22 pm
Wimmer, Becca Martini BNJr Sat 10:54 am Sat 12:38 pm Sat 12:18 pm
Wood, Pamela Ardmore Bay OBN Sat 10:12 am Sat 12:20 pm Sat 12:00 pm
Young, Adelynn Skip to my Lou EJr Sat 12:48 pm Sat 02:22 pm Sat 02:02 pm
Zabroske, Lydia Stella Artois OT Sat 08:24 am Sat 10:08 am Sat 09:48 am