Posted ride times are now final!

Several notes…

Due to the number of entries, some of the divisions were combined and the Dressage Only and Combined Test riders will each be scored as a single division.

Please read carefully:
VERY IMPORTANT PLANNING NOTES FOR ALL RIDERS

Please…. read carefully the following notes to better prepare you for the upcoming SATURDAY competition.  

PHASE SEQUENCE:  DRESSAGE/JUMPING/CROSS COUNTRY

FRIDAY SCHOOLING –CANCELLED

FRIDAY COURSE WALKING: PARKING AT OUR WEST ENTRANCE/4017 SHARED WITH THE WAREDACA BREWING COMPANY; proceed thru the orchard to the start box

**DO NOT USE THE MAIN WAREDACA 4015 ENTRANCE OR WE WILL BE GRUMPY WITH YOU—LIMITED PARKING 

The courses will be open from 3 PM to dark please.  Maps (only) available —these will be located at the start box picnic table.  

AS A REMINDER…..
NO MOTORIZED VEHICLES ALLOWED on the XC COURSES.

FARRIER and VET—ON CALL ONLY

SATURDAY PARKING   corner field location; there will be parking volunteers to assist you

Show Office open and packets available Saturday and Sunday at 6:30 AM.  

Don’t forget that the compressed event schedule allows for relaxed ‘proper’ dress, if you so choose. XC attire permitted and encouraged when close times between phases are scheduled.

Weekend show office phone number 301 570 2150.

JUMPING COURSE WALK AND EVENT TIMETABLE:

The track for levels is basically the same so plan to walk the track as soon as convenient for you and become familiar with it; just the heights and combinations will change as we progress down the levels. Here is the schedule for walking:

  • Training: Friday and before 9:30  
  • Novice: 9:50-10:10  
  • Beginner Novice: 11:00-11:45
  • Elementary: 1:45-2:05

THIS TIMETABLE IS IMPORTANT FOR YOUR PLANNING.

GENERAL COMPETITOR NOTES:

Dressage and jumping warm up on grass; performance arenas all weather footing

Please note that there is approximately a ten minute walk from central competition area to XC start and warm up, following the SIGNS thru the fields that leads past the xc start.

  • FOR YOUR SAFETY, avoid the paved road and stay on the grass path.
  • The time table is correct; Elementary goes at the end of the day.
  • Notes about the classes:  all of the divisions are confirmed based on what you entered; the event is run under the USEF rules regarding eliminations…ONLY technical eliminations will be allowed consideration for continuing onto the next phase, with the permission of the TD-SAM
  • REMEMBER that any fall related to a jump in both the jumping and cross country phases is an elimination—you must leave the course at a walk
  • Please bring your own water; there is NO place to hose your horse off
  • Parking field and show office open at 6:30 AM
  • Braiding optional but certainly not necessary
  • ALL RIDERS will do dressage, show jumping and cross country in that order; no exceptions
  • All divisions have cross country scheduled about 30 minutes after the show jumping; you are encouraged to wear your cross country attire to ride your show jumping test, then proceeding directly to the cross country area
  • All awards will be unmounted at the conclusion of the divisions in the indoor arena.

Show Jumping phase:

  • All riders have a published show jump time.
  • PLEASE CAREFULLY CHECK THE PROGRAM TIMETABLE AS TO WHEN THE COURSE WALKS FOR EACH LEVEL ARE SCHEDULED.
  • On Friday, the course will be set for the Training level but the track is BASICALLY THE SAME for the other levels.
  • WALK AS EARLY AND AS OFTEN AS YOU CAN!!

 

Waredaca Spring Starter HT Ride Times (Final)

Revised: 04/18/2019 09:42 PM
Rider NameHorseDivisionDressageCross-CountryStadium
Abbajay, ChloeJaguar StarERSat 11:22 amSat 02:49 pmSat 02:19 pm
Abramcheck, CarlaPerla DubhNRSat 09:24 amSat 11:12 amSat 10:42 am
Abrams, LubaOver to HueBNRSat 09:46 amSat 01:01 pmSat 12:31 pm
Abrams, RonThe GodfatherERSat 10:46 amSat 02:35 pmSat 02:05 pm
Abramsky, DavidaHonest EndeavorOBNSat 10:16 amSat 12:49 pmSat 12:19 pm
Agard, RoseOberon Van HeisteBNHSat 08:36 amSat 12:25 pmSat 11:55 am
Anderson, Cynthia “Tootie”Celtic ThunderONSat 08:36 amSat 10:56 amSat 10:26 am
Anderson, EmmaZuesBNPCSat 10:22 amSat 01:53 pmSat 01:23 pm
Andrews, TiffanyDanaliOESat 12:46 pmSat 03:39 pmSat 03:09 pm
Arthur, ChrisTuxedo’N’TailsONSat 08:30 amSat 10:54 amSat 10:24 am
Attick, ColtonOpsNPCSat 08:48 amSat 11:18 amSat 10:48 am
Augustine, JulieTexas RiddleBNHSat 09:12 amSat 12:37 pmSat 12:07 pm
Barbour, LaineyMill Reef AffairOBNSat 10:04 amSat 12:45 pmSat 12:15 pm
Beaumont, IsabellaWorth the WaitNRSat 08:48 amSat 11:00 amSat 10:30 am
Benjamin, KateDuck Duck GooseEPCSat 11:58 amSat 02:51 pmSat 02:21 pm
Bent, IsabelleCricketE-CTSat 01:28 pmSat 03:27 pm
Brock, MacieWinning WaysOBNSat 10:28 amSat 12:53 pmSat 12:23 pm
Brown, GabrielleBonnie After DarkEPCSat 12:52 pmSat 03:09 pmSat 02:39 pm
Campbell, RyanTantallon TrendsetterNPCSat 09:12 amSat 11:26 amSat 10:56 am
Caple, JillSweet PeaBNRSat 11:16 amSat 01:29 pmSat 12:59 pm
Carson, DeirdreRicoERSat 11:16 amSat 02:47 pmSat 02:17 pm
Carter, KylieJinxEPCSat 01:22 pmSat 03:19 pmSat 02:49 pm
Chance, MeredithBelle of the BallNPCSat 08:42 amSat 11:16 amSat 10:46 am
Chance, ParkerLiannaTPCSat 08:24 amSat 10:16 amSat 09:46 am
Churn, SaraJustalittlebitmoreBNRSat 10:52 amSat 01:23 pmSat 12:53 pm
Coutley, RaymondNavier StokesDOSat 11:28 am
Coutley, RaymondNavier StokesDOSat 11:34 am
Covey, HollyTully Cross HamishOTSat 08:12 amSat 10:04 amSat 09:34 am
Cowles, K.C.AlexanderBNHSat 09:18 amSat 12:39 pmSat 12:09 pm
Craft, IsabellaMarcatoBNPCSat 10:16 amSat 01:51 pmSat 01:21 pm
Cullingford, RikiYou BetteBNHSat 09:06 amSat 12:35 pmSat 12:05 pm
Devine, JuliaFennaBNHSat 08:24 amSat 12:19 pmSat 11:49 am
Dohne, CharlottePrinceBN-CTSat 11:22 amSat 01:03 pm
Dunleavy, BlairInvested InterestNRSat 09:18 amSat 11:10 amSat 10:40 am
Eagley, NorahDestinay’s WishBNPCSat 11:10 amSat 02:09 pmSat 01:39 pm
Ennis Batters, JuliaShar’s CancerONSat 08:12 amSat 10:46 amSat 10:16 am
Eskeland, CharlotteGabriel’s GiftEPCSat 12:16 pmSat 02:57 pmSat 02:27 pm
Euler, HeatherOn Eagle’s WingsBNPCSat 10:40 amSat 01:59 pmSat 01:29 pm
Evans, MarisaDecked Out DexOESat 12:22 pmSat 03:31 pmSat 03:01 pm
Fay, KellyEnough TestingBN-CTSat 11:28 amSat 01:05 pm
Feaga, ChristinaIn The Mick of TimeNRSat 09:00 amSat 11:04 amSat 10:34 am
Fehrenbacher, ElizabethEchoERSat 11:04 amSat 02:43 pmSat 02:13 pm
Ferrio-Wise, MelanieLuciusNRSat 09:06 amSat 11:06 amSat 10:36 am
Figg, MeredithBodyshotsERSat 11:10 amSat 02:45 pmSat 02:15 pm
Fitzhugh, AliceSand DollarEPCSat 12:46 pmSat 03:07 pmSat 02:37 pm
Fitzhugh, AnnaScatastropheBNPCSat 10:52 amSat 02:03 pmSat 01:33 pm
Fontana, VeraProud MayBNRSat 10:04 amSat 01:07 pmSat 12:37 pm
George, TroyNUIBNRSat 10:34 amSat 01:17 pmSat 12:47 pm
Gillespie, GretaPogoBNPCSat 10:04 amSat 01:47 pmSat 01:17 pm
Golus, EmmaPajama PartyONSat 08:24 amSat 10:52 amSat 10:22 am
Gorham, GraceSpring At ‘EmBNRSat 11:04 amSat 01:25 pmSat 12:55 pm
Gregg, EricaR Quick ArchOBNSat 09:46 amSat 12:21 pmSat 11:51 am
Hall, JessieFrankieOESat 01:10 pmSat 03:47 pmSat 03:17 pm
Hattenburg, LizI Am The StormOESat 12:34 pmSat 03:35 pmSat 03:05 pm
Held, JessicaCamilleOESat 12:28 pmSat 03:33 pmSat 03:03 pm
Henry, NicoleBelieve the HypeBNHSat 09:00 amSat 12:33 pmSat 12:03 pm
Herr, FaithIndigo IslandEPCSat 01:34 pmSat 03:23 pmSat 02:53 pm
Hicks, BridgetBlondieEPCSat 12:10 pmSat 02:55 pmSat 02:25 pm
Hiener, LeahSay No MoreTPCSat 08:12 amSat 10:12 amSat 09:42 am
Higgs, ClaireUrbanBNPCSat 10:28 amSat 01:55 pmSat 01:25 pm
Hornbeck, OliviaTie My BoTPCSat 08:06 amSat 10:10 amSat 09:40 am
Jensen, EllaHey MikeyEPCSat 12:04 pmSat 02:53 pmSat 02:23 pm
Kasley, AddisonKodiakNPCSat 09:24 amSat 11:30 amSat 11:00 am
Keefe, CarlinJust My SizeBNPCSat 11:04 amSat 02:07 pmSat 01:37 pm
Keiser, DrewPolar ExpressNPCSat 09:00 amSat 11:22 amSat 10:52 am
Korey, JuliaWest Eighth StreetBNHSat 08:48 amSat 12:29 pmSat 11:59 am
Kracke-Bock, KarisCoachEPCSat 01:04 pmSat 03:13 pmSat 02:43 pm
LaBarre, GingerElite GrandOESat 12:52 pmSat 03:41 pmSat 03:11 pm
LaBarre, HollyCalypso’s DestinyOESat 12:58 pmSat 03:43 pmSat 03:13 pm
LaDow, KatieAviation ShowONSat 08:18 amSat 10:48 amSat 10:18 am
LaDow, Kristen JCall of DutyONSat 08:06 amSat 10:42 amSat 10:12 am
Lenk, IzzyI Believe in GhostBNPCSat 10:10 amSat 01:49 pmSat 01:19 pm
Lochmann, SofiaCrusaderEPCSat 01:28 pmSat 03:21 pmSat 02:51 pm
Lopour, JacquelineQuiannaOBNSat 10:10 amSat 12:47 pmSat 12:17 pm
Mallet, VeroniqueSouthern BayBNRSat 10:46 amSat 01:21 pmSat 12:51 pm
Martinez, MatthewSeeking DeniroOTSat 08:06 amSat 10:02 amSat 09:32 am
Masemer, WendyRestless DreamerONSat 08:42 amSat 10:58 amSat 10:28 am
McAleer, ColleenAngelE-CTSat 01:22 pmSat 03:25 pm
McCormack, SandyRain ColonyOBNSat 10:22 amSat 12:51 pmSat 12:21 pm
McDonald, HannahIndyBNRSat 10:28 amSat 01:15 pmSat 12:45 pm
McElwain, ClaireQue Sera SeraOESat 12:40 pmSat 03:37 pmSat 03:07 pm
McFarlane, SallyDrunk in ManhattanBNRSat 10:40 amSat 01:19 pmSat 12:49 pm
McLean, CaraRain On My HeartNRSat 09:12 amSat 11:08 amSat 10:38 am
Meiser, MackenzieLuvaEPCSat 12:22 pmSat 02:59 pmSat 02:29 pm
Mitkish, MaryNirvana’s Come As You AreBNRSat 10:10 amSat 01:09 pmSat 12:39 pm
Moy, MadisonBamm-BammEPCSat 12:40 pmSat 03:05 pmSat 02:35 pm
Nelson, LucyHighschool SweetheartNPCSat 08:54 amSat 11:20 amSat 10:50 am
Nicholson, JacquelineWiloughby Wallaby WooBNPCSat 10:34 amSat 01:57 pmSat 01:27 pm
O’Neil, DelaneyRudimentaryBNPCSat 10:58 amSat 02:05 pmSat 01:35 pm
Orem, ArielleBeornERSat 10:52 amSat 02:39 pmSat 02:09 pm
Parker, CarolynTrey BearNRSat 08:54 amSat 11:02 amSat 10:32 am
Parsons, AmyWren WrougeBNHSat 08:42 amSat 12:27 pmSat 11:57 am
Phelps, ErinMistyBNPCSat 11:16 amSat 02:11 pmSat 01:41 pm
Picha, VictoriaFor Pete’s SakeBNPCSat 10:46 amSat 02:01 pmSat 01:31 pm
Pierson, AbigailCaithnessEPCSat 01:16 pmSat 03:17 pmSat 02:47 pm
Pietrasanta, SophieSugar Bush BlueEPCSat 12:58 pmSat 03:11 pmSat 02:41 pm
Riccio, EthanAspenTPCSat 08:00 amSat 10:08 amSat 09:38 am
Robinson, JemmaJaxsonOBNSat 09:52 amSat 12:41 pmSat 12:11 pm
Ruths, Donald “Boo”K2BNPCSat 09:52 amSat 01:43 pmSat 01:13 pm
Ruths, Jr, DonaldCopperBNPCSat 09:46 amSat 01:41 pmSat 01:11 pm
Sanders, CarmenWorth Every PennyBNRSat 09:58 amSat 01:03 pmSat 12:33 pm
Santacroce, AnnaGrey Flannel JacketBNPCSat 09:58 amSat 01:45 pmSat 01:15 pm
Scace, AnnekeEducated GuessOBNSat 10:34 amSat 12:55 pmSat 12:25 pm
Schmitt, AlyssaBold DanceBNHSat 09:30 amSat 01:37 pmSat 01:07 pm
Schmitt, AlyssaSalsamonBN-CTSat 10:58 amSat 01:01 pm
Schmitt, AlyssaMarvelous RewardOESat 12:04 pmSat 03:25 pmSat 02:55 pm
Shannon, AlexandraCopelan’s PrayerBNRSat 10:16 amSat 01:11 pmSat 12:41 pm
Shapiro-Lang, EmilyIt Must Be MagicBNRSat 11:10 amSat 01:27 pmSat 12:57 pm
Shipe, AliUnforgettableTPCSat 08:18 amSat 10:14 amSat 09:44 am
Shirley, SallySolstice KnightBNHSat 08:30 amSat 12:23 pmSat 11:53 am
Sine, BriannaColor CodedERSat 10:58 amSat 02:41 pmSat 02:11 pm
Smith, SavanahSilver StormNPCSat 09:06 amSat 11:24 amSat 10:54 am
Sommer, BrittanyJackpot LadyBNHSat 08:18 amSat 12:17 pmSat 11:47 am
Sommer, BrittanyFavor House AtlanticBNHSat 09:24 amSat 01:39 pmSat 01:09 pm
Spicknall, CassidyLyricEPCSat 12:34 pmSat 03:03 pmSat 02:33 pm
Spicknall, HayleyJumpin Jack CashEPCSat 12:28 pmSat 03:01 pmSat 02:31 pm
Stahl, JohannahBetter Wise UpTPCSat 08:30 amSat 10:18 amSat 09:48 am
Sweger, AbiUnforcedBNPCSat 11:22 amSat 02:13 pmSat 01:43 pm
Taggart, MaryFlynn RiverBNRSat 10:22 amSat 01:13 pmSat 12:43 pm
Tamayo, SofiaKenlakeOESat 01:04 pmSat 03:45 pmSat 03:15 pm
Tennyson, AprilMaid of DuhallowOESat 12:10 pmSat 03:27 pmSat 02:57 pm
Verill, JuliaPudding at RiskOBNSat 09:58 amSat 12:43 pmSat 12:13 pm
Vilmer, AurelieChakra de la NeeOTSat 08:00 amSat 10:00 amSat 09:30 am
Vilmer, ThomasJusticeOBNSat 10:40 amSat 12:57 pmSat 12:27 pm
Walker, JorgiaApacheEPCSat 01:10 pmSat 03:15 pmSat 02:45 pm
Wehrs, AvaPeppermint PattyE-CTSat 01:16 pmSat 03:23 pm
White, KathleenChillaxBNRSat 09:52 amSat 01:05 pmSat 12:35 pm
Wiles, SamanthaClass ActNPCSat 08:36 amSat 11:14 amSat 10:44 am
Wilson, LauraNevada RoseONSat 08:00 amSat 10:40 amSat 10:10 am
Wilson, LauraKingsmanBNHSat 08:54 amSat 12:31 pmSat 12:01 pm
Wojcik, KimberlyToulouseOESat 12:16 pmSat 03:29 pmSat 02:59 pm