Starter HT Lastest News to Use

Starter Results

Robert and I, plus all of our staff, wish to THANK YOU for joining us for another wonderful Starter Sunday of eventing at our farm! What a fabulous turnout we had, splendid weather and conditions plus it was great to see so many familiar faces, and to meet people visiting Waredaca for the first time!  Your cooperation, sportsmanship and heartfelt appreciation for our hard-working volunteers always make the time and never ending efforts that go into event preparation worthwhile!

Don't forget about our Taproom Thursday Schooling Evenings and Monthly Expert Jumping Days with

Stephen Bradley and Jimmy Wofford!

Final Results 

 

JR Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Carley Taylor Apollo 1-T 29.00
Brynne McKinney Blame it on Blaze 1-T 29.00
Malin Deutsch Takoda Dreamer 3 34.30
Riley Deiboldt Narcos 4 37.30
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie 5 38.00
Sara Welgoss Zigby 6 38.80
Judi Wolf Etch A Sketch 7 40.00
Becca Wimmer Sheza Fancy Beauty 8 64.80
Samantha Lewis Wild Blue Yonder E E
Stella Loewenstein Sweetie   E
Kara Wolfkill Wild Blue Savannah E E

Elementary Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Taryn Parry Chocolate 1 35.00
Anna Grafchikova Amiga 2 36.80
Anastasia Lindquist Xenia 3-T 37.80
Alyssa DeFazio Chase What Matters 3-T 37.80
Rebecca Grant Frankly True 5 38.00
Samantha Brown Rainy 6 41.00
Amanda Whitehead Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 7 41.50
Mary Syski Waredaca's Spot 8 61.50
Lindsay Hicks Otis II 9 95.80
Daniele Jaekel Barlovento Shokolah (Barlo) E E

Open Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Arianna Almeida Rhein Aflame 1 30.00
Colleen Rutledge Grand Coulee 2 32.00
Parand Jalili Romeo 3 33.50
Michelle Warro The Maze Runner 4 35.00
Suzy Gehris Watch Me 5 37.00
Miranda Musser Scarborough Fair 6 48.00
Stephanie Marie Peralta Rockfish Willie 7 53.00
Megan Aprill Hard to Prove 8 59.00
April Lynn Tennyson Maid of Duhallow 9 63.00
Lisa Wilson Double Vision 10 76.00
Michelle Cotton Barr Black Pearl 11 84.00

Open Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe 1 22.90
Brooke Bayley Normandy Soldier 2 26.20
Katie Novotny Cosmic Messenger 3 33.30
Michelle Warro Ayrton Senna 4 35.00
Ethan Riccio Aspen 5 35.20
Sally Shirley Copelan's Prayer 6 37.90
Landry Garrett Serrano Del Sol 7 38.60
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois 8 39.30
Emmy McGuirk Dance with Sandy 9 60.70
Matthew Martinez Ameri Webber 10 63.80
Christina Feaga In the Mick of Time 11 78.00
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker 12 86.60
Aurelie Vilmer Chakra 13 93.80

Novice Horse
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sabrina Morris Smash and Grab 1 33.90
Elissa Ogburn Land Run  2 48.80
Molly Curtiss Mary Read 3 49.60
Carol McRoy Left to Perform 4 58.70
Isabella Beaumont Cherokee Jade 5 60.40
Matthew Martinez Call Me Chuck 6 62.20
Kaitlin Slimak Deep in de Nile 7 99.60
Daretta Yursis Street Art E E

JR Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynn Laura Hershbine Cadenza Aria 1 34.40
Laura Wilson Alyanna 2 36.10
Kaylyn Cunningham Flirtatious 3 36.50
Anna Lawson My Amelia 4 37.80
Sydney Moss Dance For Megan 5 44.00
Cassie Rutledge Connect the Dots 6 58.30

Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nancy Wise Diamond Lad 1 28.50
Tara Shegogue Ridin' Shotgun 2 31.50
Diane Zrimsek Coronado Charlie 3 33.10
Michelle Reed Say It With Me 4 36.80
Tatiana Perez-Mojica Duncan C's Waterford 5 38.80
Mary Davis Hogan 6 99.20
Erin Foreman Dragonette R R
Lauren Hamilton Ingwell terrapin station   E

Beginner Novice Horse
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Revelation 1 25.50
Kristin Bachman Laily 2 31.60
Suzannah Cornue Mr. Sandman 3 31.80
Kristin Bachman Franky 4 32.40
Colleen Rutledge Astute 5 33.20
Michelle Warro Madam's Hero 6 33.40
Michelle Saah Jump Jive and Wail 7 37.40
Heidi Siegmund Ducati GT Z 8 43.20
Megan Calaman Lady Zipster 9 48.80
Dana Rizkowski Cherokee 10 100.50
Kathryn McDaniel EF Fiona's Prince K   E

JR Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caroline Edelen Second Chance 1 35.80
Alyssa Zaccari Proud Mary 2 36.30
Sophia Morales Kahlua 3 37.10
Emma Golus Pajama Party 4-T 37.60
Katrina Kottra Queen of Spades 4-T 37.60
Ciana Rutledge Day Break 4-T 37.60
Maddy Jansen thunder cap 7 39.50
Ali Shipe Muffin 8 42.10
Grace Hamilton Cooper's town 9 79.50
Sarah Walton The Huntsman E E
Ashley Redman PL Irish Pearl   E

JR Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Morgan McGrain Mad Hatter 1 37.40
Eliza Kelly Honest Endeavor 2 40.80
Caroline Edelen Rain King 3 41.10
Julia Perez Shannon 4 62.70
Molly Gray Jessy 5 67.00
Camille Denard Austin 6 80.50
Lawrence Fowler My City's Pride E E

Beginner Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kimberly Wojcik Toulouse 1 33.70
Elizabeth Parker Trey Bear 2 41.10
Emily Shiloh Daisy 3 41.60
Maggie Lively Greek Afair 4 42.20
Alexandra Shannon Mylena 5 46.10
Jenny Fuog Victory Money 6 50.30
Samantha Stilley The Duke of Hazard  7 56.20
Kaitlyn Schmitt Backlash 8 64.20
Lara Schwartz Winter is Coming 9 81.10
Christina Welch We Will   RF

Open Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sabrina Morris Slim N Trim 1 33.50
Victoria Magliaro Najeeb TMD 2 38.40
Courtney Sendak Maryland Amore 3 39.80
Ana-Elisa Bryant Coupe de Ville 4 41.70
Gaia Larson Phoenix 5 53.70
Tricia Helene Capone Untouchable 6 57.10
Karli Jane Koleno Elloquence E E
Kristine Covert Jeb Stuart TE TE